Call Button

Call Now!

$50 Off Initial Service

Contact Us

info@eco-armor.com

214-585-7145

Online Information Policy

Updated May 2018

This page is dedicated to the explaining of the privacy of your personal information in regards to your continued use on the EcoArmor Pest Defense website. EcoArmor Pest Defense is dedicated to providing you with satisfactory customer service, and is also bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which puts forth principles concerning the principles that should govern the privacy of individuals online.

Sharing Personal Information- We may on occasion use other companies to provide services on our behalf, including handling customer support queries, processing customer transactions, freight, shipping, marketing, advertising, etc. Morningdove Marketing and future advertising and SEO partners will be bound by the same ordinances to protect your online presence and will take reasonable action to ensure that all our associates are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations.

Collection of Personal Information- The vast majority of eco-armor.com can be viewed without having given personal information. Additionally, customer support and form fills may ask for identifying personal info, which will be used to contact you and resolving questions and concerns. This information may include but is not limited to unique usernames and passwords, or other sensitive identifying information in the event of the recovery of a lost password.

Use of Personal Information- Visitors to our site are able to reach out to EcoArmor Pest Defense any time to discuss any of these policies. We collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to the type of browser being used, language information, OS, pages being viewed on the site, time on site, and referring web pages. This information is collected for personal use for the purpose of gauging traffic trends and delivering personalized information to unique visitors. Our partners doing pest control kansas city and additional advertising partners may be occasionally privy to this information, which will be utilized to bring you a better site and customer service experience and other communication purposes and other unanticipated purposes not laid out directly by this privacy policy. Communication and uses will adhere to the updated privacy policy.

Changes to this Policy- EcoArmor Pest Defense reserves the right to make changes to the site and additionally its privacy policy at any time. The continued use of our site implies the acceptance of these terms which have been set forth. If you have objections to this policy, please contact us and we will address your concern as soon as possible.

Accessing your Personal Information- You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact us. The request may be subject to be sent as a written request for security reasons. EcoArmor Pest Defense reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing the information on a case by case basis.

Contacting EcoArmor Pest Defense- EcoArmor Pest Defense welcomes comments and discussion regarding this policy. If you have questions or would like further information, contact us on a weekday by the following means. Call: 214-585-7145

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy

EcoArmor Pest Defense

Email: info@eco-armor.com